Tuesday, January 3, 2012


Well life in 2012 is not that great right now!

I am not quiet sure what to do!

I got approved for an apartment, But now i am not working. I mean i still got a job, but there are no hours. I havent worked in 2 weeks. SUCKS ASS!!

But other than that have realtionship problems! UGH.....
& I don't think things will change, but he thinks other wise. But we have been having this talk on and off for 5 years now.

I am now coaching basketball for NCPRD. My team name is Harvey Logging 1
we pratice Wednesday nights at 6-7pm
Our first game is Saturday the 7th
I am really excited and can't wait.

The kids are doing good. Natalie is growing like a weed. Kaleb is walking around trying to talk. He is such a handful. Already flirting with woman.

Wathcing the Hokies game then going to watch Teen Mom 2 then bath time then bed!

Sunday, January 1, 2012

Happy New Year

In with the new & out with the old.

Happy New Year everyone!

I really don't know what to say about my new years party.
lol, it was going good, then some blonde chick comes in & kevin and her
just keep on smiling at eachother, just a flirting! lol

I told him i can see he was liking her and she was liking him, so i told him to go home with her! shit, lol

Then he tried to deny all of it, of course you would because you are a MAN!

But i am all good i am tripping over it, it aint nothing but a thing.

But I am bringing in the new year with a new me!
I am not going to be the old sassy!

Fed up with all the bull crap. But on another note, i am feeling wonderful this morning.

Wonder how many people ended up single last night?

Wonder if there are any new year babies?

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

Wednesday (:

I'm proud to announce that Kaleb is walking now, well he will take a few steps then fall down. But he just keeps getting back up & walking again! I'm so freeking excited I just don't know what to say!

Had a good day at work this morning! I done three sessions (: 

I thank the lord everyday for letting me get a job that i love doing!
Well it's getting closer & closer to Friday at midnight, Breaking Dawn Part 1 comes out! Who else is very excited? I am going to see it at midnight then have to go in to work at 10am! So maybe in between i will get some sleep! Cause Kaleb has been getting up at 7:30 every morning! 

Also i just want to get this off my chest! If i can help TJ out with Kaleb's sleeping schedule then i think he should help me out with him sleeping in his own bed! lol i need some me time, and i would love to get some sleep at night. Kaleb is all over the bed when he sleeps with me! Don't get me wrong i love my kiddos to death & i would love for them to sleep with me. But they need to sleep in their own bed! Can anyone give me some advice so i can talk to TJ?? It would be greatly appreciated! 

Also who is ready for thanksgiving? Cause i know i am

Monday, November 14, 2011

Can't wait til Friday!

Friday November 18, 2011 at Midnight, breaking dawn comes out in theathers (: I am so excited & can't wait for friday to get here!

Anyone else going to see it at Midnight on Friday?

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Fill in the blank Sunday!

I am happy that... I got a job that i love so much (:
I am excited because...I have my family & Friends around
I'm craving... Iced Caramel Frap.. From starbucks (:
If I had 3 wishes they would be... 1.Me & My family would be in our place 2. We wouldn't have any money problems 3. For people to stop hatting on me
I miss... the good ol' days
I love... God.  Family. My Job. Friends. My wonderful boyfriend. Doing Photography
I'm thankful for... EVERYTHING...


Well i worked this morning from 10am - 2pm! I really like this job, and hope i can keep it after Christmas! I just need to come out of my shell! I mean this is what i love to do, lol...

On another note to day was a good day :)

My team won today 44-7! That's what i am talking about DALLAS!!
Also My boyfriends team sucks like always!
 The redskins lost to the Miami Dolphins 

I have to work this week and get ready for sunday! I am think i am going to town to get hair die & a clear tounge ring! Then coming home dieing my hair, then working on my diaper cake!! :) Later!

Tuesday, November 8, 2011


So i figured i would show off some off my photography work on this one :)

NB, Wedding,Family, Couple

NB, Wedding, Family, Couple











Well here is some of my work! Really hope you like it! I will also be at Best Western on November 20th...at night....